Sammy Kershaw

Real Name:
Samuel Paul Kershaw
Profile:
American country singer, born February 24, 1958 in Kaplan, Louisiana. Sammy is the third cousin of Cajun-Fiddler Doug Kershaw. In 2001 he married the country singer Lorrie Morgan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1158665]

Artist

Sammy Kershaw Discography Tracks

Albums

Sammy Kershaw - Don't Go Near The Water album art Sammy Kershaw Don't Go Near The Water (Album) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Business Is Pleasure album art Sammy Kershaw Business Is Pleasure (Album) MTE Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Haunted Heart album art Sammy Kershaw Haunted Heart (Album) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Feelin' Good Train album art Sammy Kershaw Feelin' Good Train (Album) Mercury Nashville US 1994 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Christmas Time's A Comin' album art Sammy Kershaw Christmas Time's A Comin' (Album) Mercury Nashville US 1994 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Politics Religion And Her album art Sammy Kershaw Politics Religion And Her (Album) Mercury Nashville US 1996 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Labor Of Love album art Sammy Kershaw Labor Of Love (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Maybe Not Tonight album art Sammy Kershaw Maybe Not Tonight (Album) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - I Finally Found Someone album art Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw - I Finally Found Someone (Album) RCA, BMG UK 2001 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - I Want My Money Back album art Sammy Kershaw I Want My Money Back (Album) Audium Records US 2003 Sell This Version
B0002330-02 Sammy Kershaw - The Definitive Collection album art Sammy Kershaw The Definitive Collection(CD, Album) Mercury B0002330-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Honky Tonk Boots album art Sammy Kershaw Honky Tonk Boots (Album) Category 5 Music US 2006 Sell This Version
BHR 0001-2 Sammy Kershaw - Better Than I Used To Be album art Sammy Kershaw Better Than I Used To Be(CD, Album) Big Hit Records (3) BHR 0001-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Sammy Kershaw - A Sammy Klaus Christmas  album art Sammy Kershaw A Sammy Klaus Christmas (CD, Album) Big Hit Records (3) none 2012 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Do You Know Me? A Tribute To George Jones album art Sammy Kershaw Do You Know Me? A Tribute To George Jones (Album) Big Hit Records (3), MRi Entertainment USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
CLP 2235 Sammy Kershaw - I Won't Back Down album art Sammy Kershaw I Won't Back Down(CD, Album) Goldenlane Records CLP 2235 US 2015 Sell This Version
BHR00171 Sammy Kershaw + Friends* Swamp Poppin'(CD, Album) Big Hit Records (3) BHR00171 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3005 Sammy Kershaw - Oklahoma album art Sammy Kershaw Oklahoma(7") Master-Trak 3005 US 1979 Sell This Version
No. 1010 Sammy Kershaw - Double Talk album art Sammy Kershaw Double Talk(7") Par T No. 1010 US 1985 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - The Likes Of Texas album art Sammy Kershaw The Likes Of Texas (Single) Master-Trak US 1986 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Anywhere But Here album art Sammy Kershaw Anywhere But Here (Single) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Yard Sale album art Sammy Kershaw Yard Sale (Single) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Don't Go Near The Water / Every Third Monday album art Sammy Kershaw Don't Go Near The Water / Every Third Monday (Single) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Cadillac Style album art Sammy Kershaw Cadillac Style Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw - Haunted Heart / Cry,Cry Darlin' album art Sammy Kershaw Haunted Heart / Cry,Cry Darlin' (Single) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version