Jimmy Donley

Real Name:
James Kenneth Donley
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born August 17, 1929 in Gulfport, Mississippi; died March 20, 1963 (suicide).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1336551]

Artist

Jimmy Donley Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Donley - Come Along / Kickin' My Hound Around album art Jimmy Donley Come Along / Kickin' My Hound Around (Single) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Baby How Long / I Gotta Go album art Jimmy Donley Baby How Long / I Gotta Go (Single) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Born To Be A Loser / Please Baby Come Home album art Jimmy Donley Born To Be A Loser / Please Baby Come Home (Single) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - South Of The Border album art Jimmy Donley South Of The Border (Single) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
9-30738 Jimmy Donley - I'm Alone / Radio, Jukebox and T.V. album art Jimmy Donley I'm Alone / Radio, Jukebox and T.V.(7") Decca 9-30738 US 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - The Shape You Left Me In / What Must I Do album art Jimmy Donley The Shape You Left Me In / What Must I Do (Single) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
9-31005 Jimmy Donley - Now I Know album art Jimmy Donley Now I Know(7", Single) Decca 9-31005 US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Our Love / My Baby's Gone album art Jimmy Donley Our Love / My Baby's Gone Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Forever Lilymae / Think It Over album art Jimmy Donley Forever Lilymae / Think It Over (Single) Chess US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Think It Over album art Jimmy Donley Think It Over (Single) Chess US 1962 Sell This Version
3005 Jimmy Donley - Honey Stop Twistin' album art Jimmy Donley Honey Stop Twistin'(7", Single) Tear Drop 3005 US 1962 Sell This Version
3009 Jimmy Donley - Baby Heaven Sent Me You album art Jimmy Donley Baby Heaven Sent Me You(7", Single) Tear Drop 3009 US 1963 Sell This Version
3034 Jimmy Donley - Forget The Past / I'm Lonesome Without The Blues album art Jimmy Donley Forget The Past / I'm Lonesome Without The Blues(7", Single) Tear Drop 3034 US 1963 Sell This Version
3026 Jimmy Donley - Just A Game / I Really Got The Blues album art Jimmy Donley Just A Game / I Really Got The Blues(7", Single) Tear Drop 3026 US 1964 Sell This Version
3051 Jimmy Donley - I'm To Blame album art Jimmy Donley I'm To Blame(7", Single) Tear Drop 3051 US 1964 Sell This Version
3119 Jimmy Donley - Strange, Strange Feeling / My Forbidden Love album art Jimmy Donley Strange, Strange Feeling / My Forbidden Love(7", Single, Promo) Tear Drop 3119 US 1966 Sell This Version
MSM 101 Jimmy Donley - Please Come Home For Christmas / Santa! Don't Pass Me By album art Johnny Winter And Edgar Winter / Jimmy Donley Johnny Winter And Edgar Winter / Jimmy Donley - Please Come Home For Christmas / Santa! Don't Pass Me By(7") Meaux Sound Memories MSM 101 US 1966 Sell This Version
BLE 008 Jimmy Donley - The Shape You Left Me In / Arleeta album art Jimmy Donley The Shape You Left Me In / Arleeta(7", Single, Ltd, Num, RM) Bear Family Records BLE 008 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
3017 Jimmy Donley - You're Why I'm So Lonely / Let Me Told You So album art Jimmy Donley You're Why I'm So Lonely / Let Me Told You So(7", Single) Tear Drop 3017 US Unknown Sell This Version
9006 Jimmy Donley - The Door To My Heart album art Jimmy Donley The Door To My Heart(7", RE) Crazy Cajun Music 9006 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CR 30265 Jimmy Donley - Give Me My Freedom album art Jimmy Donley Give Me My Freedom(LP, Comp) Charly Records Ltd. CR 30265 UK 1987 Sell This Version
BCD 16534 AH Jimmy Donley - The Shape You Left Me In album art Jimmy Donley The Shape You Left Me In(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16534 AH Germany 2010 Sell This Version
CDTOP2 1324 Jimmy Donley - In The Key Of Heartbreak - The Complete Tear Drop Singles And More album art Jimmy Donley In The Key Of Heartbreak - The Complete Tear Drop Singles And More(2xCD, Comp) Ace CDTOP2 1324 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Jimmy Donley - Born To Be A Loser album art Jimmy Donley Born To Be A Loser (Comp) Starflite US Unknown Sell This Version