T.K. Hulin

Real Name:
Alton James Hulin
Profile:
American musician and singer, born August 16, 1943 in St. Martinville, Louisiana. He recorded his first single at the age of 14, called "Many Lonely Nights", and he has been performing and recording since.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1604218]

Artist

T.K. Hulin Discography Tracks

Albums

CCLP-1055 T.K. Hulin - As You Passed Me By... Graduation Night album art T.K. Hulin As You Passed Me By... Graduation Night(LP) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1055 US 1978 Sell This Version
LP-2004 T.K. Hulin - Hit Memories By T.K. Hulin - Volume One album art T.K. Hulin Hit Memories By T.K. Hulin - Volume One(LP) Starflite LP-2004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1121 T.K. Hulin - Many Nites  album art T.K. Hulin Many Nites (7", Single, RP) L. And K. Records 1121 US 1957 Sell This Version
T.K. Hulin - I'm Ashamed Enough To Die / Rain album art T.K. Hulin I'm Ashamed Enough To Die / Rain (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
T.K. Hulin - I'm Not A Fool Anymore album art T.K. Hulin I'm Not A Fool Anymore (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
T.K. Hulin - As You Pass Me By (Graduation Night) album art T.K. Hulin As You Pass Me By (Graduation Night) (Single) L. And K. Records US Unknown Sell This Version
1119 T.K. Hulin - Crying In Sorrow / Baby Be My Steady album art T.K. Hulin Crying In Sorrow / Baby Be My Steady(7", Single) L. And K. Records 1119 US Unknown Sell This Version
1002 T.K. Hulin - You're His Alone album art T.K. Hulin You're His Alone(7", Single) American Playboy Records 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
1122 T.K. Hulin - I'm Not Free / Lonely Street (Inst.) album art T.K. Hulin I'm Not Free / Lonely Street (Inst.)(7", Single) L. And K. Records 1122 US Unknown Sell This Version
1115-AA, 1116-AA T.K. Hulin - So Darling (I'll Dream Again) / On Lonely Street album art T.K. Hulin So Darling (I'll Dream Again) / On Lonely Street(7", Single) L. And K. Records, L. And K. Records 1115-AA, 1116-AA US Unknown Sell This Version
45-9019 T.K. Hulin - Graduation Night / If Just One Dream Came True album art T.K. Hulin Graduation Night / If Just One Dream Came True(7", Single) Crazy Cajun 45-9019 US Unknown Sell This Version
1004 T.K. Hulin - You're So Good To Me album art T.K. Hulin You're So Good To Me(7", Single, Promo) American Playboy Records 1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
1124 T.K. Hulin - All That's Gone / Time album art T.K. Hulin All That's Gone / Time(7", Single) L. And K. Records 1124 US Unknown Sell This Version
1002 T.K. Hulin - Who Could It Be / Told You Once, Told You Twice album art T.K. Hulin Who Could It Be / Told You Once, Told You Twice(7") L. And K. Records 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
1120 T.K. Hulin - Your Eyes Are The Windows To Your Heart /  You're His Alone album art T.K. Hulin Your Eyes Are The Windows To Your Heart / You're His Alone(7", Single) L. And K. Records 1120 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EDCD 631 T.K. Hulin - I'm Not A Fool Anymore (The Crazy Cajun Recordings) album art T.K. Hulin I'm Not A Fool Anymore (The Crazy Cajun Recordings)(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Edsel Records EDCD 631 UK 1999 Sell This Version