Slim Clark

Real Name:
Raymond Leroy Clark
Profile:
Yodeler and songwriter born in Springfield, Massachusetts in 1917. He died in 2000.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1703093]

Artist

Slim Clark Discography Tracks

Albums

POP-100-15 Slim Clark - Western Songs album art Slim Clark Western Songs(10", Album) Plymouth POP-100-15 US 1952 Sell This Version
Slim Clark - Cowboy Songs album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Cowboy Songs (Album) Remington US 1957 Sell This Version
Slim Clark - Cowboy Songs album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Cowboy Songs Paris (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
R-217 Slim Clark - Songs Of The Golden West album art Slim Clark Songs Of The Golden West(LP, Album) Remington R-217 US 1960 Sell This Version
Slim Clark - Cowboy Songs, Vol. 2 album art Yodelin' Slim Clark* Cowboy Songs, Vol. 2 (Album) Palace (2) Canada 1961 Sell This Version
PAL 309 Slim Clark - A Living Legend album art Slim Clark A Living Legend(LP, Album) Palomino Records PAL 309 US 1974 Sell This Version
PAL-311 Slim Clark - Sings The Ballad Of Billy Venero album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Sings The Ballad Of Billy Venero(LP, Album) Palomino Records PAL-311 US 1975 Sell This Version
PAL 312 Slim Clark - Untitled album art Yodelin' Slim Clark* Untitled(LP, TP, W/Lbl) Palomino Records PAL 312 US 1975 Sell This Version
PAL 316 Slim Clark - Sings Wilf Carter Songs, Volume 3 album art Slim Clark Sings Wilf Carter Songs, Volume 3(LP, Album) Palomino Records PAL 316 US 1978 Sell This Version
MS-113 Slim Clark - Songs Of The Range album art Yodelin' Slim Clark*, Ernie Benedict And His Range Riders*, Sonny Houston's Western Band Yodelin' Slim Clark*, Ernie Benedict And His Range Riders*, Sonny Houston's Western Band - Songs Of The Range(LP, Mono) Masterseal MS-113 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PAL-310 Slim Clark Yodeling Slim Clark Happens Again With Famous Old Balads & Yodels(LP) Palomino Records PAL-310 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-1505 Slim Clark - Cowboy and Yodel Songs album art Slim Clark Cowboy and Yodel Songs(LP) Continental Records (12) CLP-1505 US Unknown Sell This Version
MS-112 Slim Clark - Songs By Yodelin' Slim Clark album art Yodelin' Slim Clark And His Guitar* Songs By Yodelin' Slim Clark(LP, Mono) Masterseal MS-112 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PAL 303 Slim Clark - Sings Wilf Carter Songs Vol.2 album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Sings Wilf Carter Songs Vol.2(LP, Album, Mono) Palomino Records PAL 303 US Unknown Sell This Version
PAL 306 Slim Clark - I Feel A Big Trip Comin' On album art Slim Clark I Feel A Big Trip Comin' On(LP) Palomino Records PAL 306 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Slim Clark - Untitled album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Untitled(LP, TP) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version
Pal 300 Slim Clark - Sings The Legendary Jimmie Rodgers Songs album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Sings The Legendary Jimmie Rodgers Songs(LP, Album, Mono) Palomino Records Pal 300 US Unknown Sell This Version
PAL 301B Slim Clark - Yodeling Slim Clark Sings Montana Slim Songs Vol. 1 album art Slim Clark Yodeling Slim Clark Sings Montana Slim Songs Vol. 1(LP) Palomino Records PAL 301B US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-8015 Slim Clark - After You Did What You Done / The Old Chisholm Trail album art Yodeling Slim Clark* After You Did What You Done / The Old Chisholm Trail(Shellac, 10") Continental (6) C-8015 US 1947 Sell This Version
C-8013 Slim Clark - Ding Dong Polka / Little Old Sod Shanty album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Ding Dong Polka / Little Old Sod Shanty(Shellac, 10") Continental (6) C-8013 US 1947 Sell This Version
C-8072 Slim Clark - The Rocky Mountain Yodeler / The Trail Drive To Missoula album art Yodeling Slim Clark* The Rocky Mountain Yodeler / The Trail Drive To Missoula(Shellac, 10") Continental (6) C-8072 US 1950 Sell This Version
C-45-045 Slim Clark - Chime Bells album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Chime Bells(7") Continental (6) C-45-045 US 1950 Sell This Version
C-45-044 Slim Clark - Just One More Yodel album art Yodeling Slim Clark* Just One More Yodel(7") Continental (6) C-45-044 US 1950 Sell This Version
C-8060 Slim Clark - I Still Say Your Name In Prayer / You're My Darling album art Yodeling Slim Clark* I Still Say Your Name In Prayer / You're My Darling(Shellac, 10") Continental (6) C-8060 US 1950 Sell This Version
C-8056 Slim Clark - My Calgary Home / My Little Lady album art Yodeling Slim Clark* My Calgary Home / My Little Lady(Shellac, 10") Continental (6) C-8056 US 1950 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

lviejoloco

lviejoloco

June 6, 2018
There is à 10", "Songs of the west", on PONTIAC , P-528, US.

Videos (1) Edit