Jivin' Gene

Real Name:
Gene Bourgeois
Profile:
American swamp pop musician, singer and guitarist, born in February 9, 1940 in Port Arthur, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jivin' Gene
[a1767104]

Artist

Jivin' Gene Discography Tracks

Albums

BN 4498 Jivin' Gene - Lovin' And Leavin' album art Jivin' Gene Lovin' And Leavin'(LP, Album) Brylen Records BN 4498 US 1982 Sell This Version
JIN-9092 Jivin' Gene - It's Never Too Late album art Jivin' Gene It's Never Too Late(CD, Album) Jin Records JIN-9092 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jivin' Gene - Go On, Go On / You're Jealous album art Jivin' Gene Go On, Go On / You're Jealous (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
71680X45 Jivin' Gene - Going Out With The Tide / Release Me album art Jivin' Gene Going Out With The Tide / Release Me(7") Mercury 71680X45 US 1960 Sell This Version
Jivin' Gene - Poor Me / That's What It's Like To Be Lonesome album art Jivin' Gene Poor Me / That's What It's Like To Be Lonesome (Single) Mercury 1960 Sell This Version
71802 Jivin' Gene - Don't Pretend / You Make A Fool Of Me album art Jivin' Gene Don't Pretend / You Make A Fool Of Me(7") Mercury 71802 US 1961 Sell This Version
71802 Jivin' Gene Don't Pretend / You Make A Fool Of Me(7", Promo, W/Lbl) Mercury 71802 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-1202 Jivin' Gene - Lovelight Man album art Jivin' Gene Lovelight Man(7") Hall-Way Records 45-1202 US 1964 Sell This Version
D-2566 Jivin' Gene Cry By Night / Breaking Up Is Hard To Do(7", Single, RE) Goldies 45 D-2566 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-405 Jivin' Gene - This Thing Called Cheatin' / Hooked To It album art Jivin' Gene This Thing Called Cheatin' / Hooked To It(7") Jin Records 45-405 US 1986 Sell This Version
Jivin' Gene - Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / Love Medicine album art Jivin' Gene Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / Love Medicine TCF US Unknown Sell This Version
Jivin' Gene - Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / This Should Go On Forever album art Jivin' Gene / Rod Bernard Jivin' Gene / Rod Bernard - Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / This Should Go On Forever (Single) Jin Records US Unknown Sell This Version
71863 Jivin' Gene - I Cried album art Jivin' Gene I Cried(7") Mercury 71863 US Unknown Sell This Version
045 Jivin' Gene - Cradle Of Love / Breakin' Up Is Hard To Do album art Johnny Preston / Jivin' Gene Johnny Preston / Jivin' Gene - Cradle Of Love / Breakin' Up Is Hard To Do(7", Single, RE) ERA Records 045 US Unknown Sell This Version
C 3114 Jivin' Gene / Johnny Preston Jivin' Gene / Johnny Preston - Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / Cradle Of Love(7", Single) Collectables C 3114 US Unknown Sell This Version
TCF-121 Jivin' Gene Cry By Night / Little Country Girl(7", Promo, RE) TCF Hall TCF-121 US Unknown Sell This Version