Parov Stelar

Real Name:
Marcus Füreder
Profile:
DJ and electronic music producer born in 1974 in Linz, Austria. He started career in 2000. After early works under the pseudonym Plasma and his real name and being a partner of the label Bushido Rec., he started producing as Parov Stelar and founded Etage Noir Recordings.
His live appearance is accompanied by 4 live-musicians as "Parov Stelar Band".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Parov Stelar Discography Tracks

Albums

Parov Stelar - Rough Cuts album art Parov Stelar Rough Cuts (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ENCD03, 808699000222 Parov Stelar - Seven And Storm album art Parov Stelar Seven And Storm(CD, Album, Enh) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings ENCD03, 808699000222 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Shine album art Parov Stelar Shine (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2007 Sell This Version
none Parov Stelar - Parov Stelar And Band Live @ Roxy album art Parov Stelar Parov Stelar And Band Live @ Roxy(CD, Promo) Etage Noir Recordings none Austria 2007 Sell This Version
promotional copy Parov Stelar - Band album art Parov Stelar Band(CD, Promo) Media Creature Music promotional copy US 2008 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Coco album art Parov Stelar Coco (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - The Paris Swing Box album art Parov Stelar The Paris Swing Box (MiniAlbum) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2010 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - The Princess album art Parov Stelar The Princess (Album) Etage Noir Recordings South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Klangwolke album art Parov Stelar, Peter Kreuzer Parov Stelar, Peter Kreuzer - Klangwolke (Album) Etage Noir Recordings 2013 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - The Demon Diaries  album art Parov Stelar The Demon Diaries (Album) Etage Noir Recordings Poland 2015 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Live @ Pukkelpop album art Parov Stelar Live @ Pukkelpop (Album) Etage Noir Recordings Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - The Burning Spider album art Parov Stelar The Burning Spider (Album) Etage Noir Recordings 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Parov Stelar - Get Up On Your Feet album art Parov Stelar Get Up On Your Feet Sunshine Enterprises Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - KissKiss EP album art Parov Stelar KissKiss EP (EP) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Primavera album art Parov Stelar Primavera Auris Recordings Germany 2004 Sell This Version
EN02 Parov Stelar - Move On! album art Parov Stelar Move On!(12") Etage Noir Recordings EN02 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
EN03 Parov Stelar - Wanna Get album art Parov Stelar Wanna Get(12") Etage Noir Recordings EN03 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Spygame EP album art Parov Stelar Spygame EP (EP) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2005 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - A Night In Torino EP album art Parov Stelar A Night In Torino EP (EP, Maxi) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2005 Sell This Version
ENMCD01 Parov Stelar - Faith album art Parov Stelar Feat. Odette Di Maio Parov Stelar Feat. Odette Di Maio - Faith(CD, Maxi) Etage Noir Recordings ENMCD01 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Funky Bastards album art The Wolf Myer Orchestra* And Parov Stelar The Wolf Myer Orchestra* And Parov Stelar - Funky Bastards Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2006 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Charleston Butterfly album art Parov Stelar Charleston Butterfly (EP) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2006 Sell This Version
bs014 Parov Stelar - Parov Stelar EP album art Parov Stelar Parov Stelar EP(12", EP) Big Sur Recordings bs014 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Rock For/Love album art Parov Stelar Rock For/Love (Maxi) Etage Noir Recordings Austria 2007 Sell This Version
Parov Stelar - Jet Set EP album art Cash Candy & Parov Stelar Cash Candy & Parov Stelar - Jet Set EP (EP) Etage Noir Special Austria 2007 Sell This Version