James "Texas Jim" Lewis

Real Name:
James Lewis
Profile:
American western swing musician, born October 15, 1909 in Meigs, Georgia and died January 23, 1990.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1870263]

Artist

James "Texas Jim" Lewis Discography Tracks

Albums

CCD 221 James "Texas Jim" Lewis - Western Swing Nostalgia album art Texas Jim Lewis* Western Swing Nostalgia(CD, Album, Mono) Cattle Compact CCD 221 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60856 "Sheriff" Texas Jim Lewis* Sweet Face But A Cold Heart(Shellac, 10") Coral 60856 US 1952 Sell This Version
9-60858 James "Texas Jim" Lewis - Walking The Floor Over You album art James "Texas Jim" Lewis Walking The Floor Over You(7") Coral 9-60858 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
45383 James "Texas Jim" Lewis - Seven Beers With The Wrong Man / Seven Beers With The Wrong Woman album art James "Texas Jim" Lewis Seven Beers With The Wrong Man / Seven Beers With The Wrong Woman(Shellac, 10") Melotone 45383 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP 81 James "Texas Jim" Lewis - Squaws Along The Yukon album art Texas Jim Lewis* Squaws Along The Yukon(LP, Comp, Mono) Cattle Records LP 81 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
LP 82 James "Texas Jim" Lewis - Rootin', Tootin' Hootinanny Starring Texas Jim Lewis album art Texas Jim Lewis* Rootin', Tootin' Hootinanny Starring Texas Jim Lewis(LP, Comp, Mono) Cattle Records LP 82 Germany 1985 Sell This Version