Buju Banton

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Myrie
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall deejay and singer.
Born: July 15, 1973 // Kingston, Jamaica.
Also has operated record labels including Cell Block 321 and Gargamel Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Buju Banton Discography Tracks

Albums

Buju Banton - Mr. Mention album art Buju Banton Mr. Mention (Album) Penthouse Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Stamina Daddy album art Buju Banton Stamina Daddy (Album) Techniques Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Voice Of Jamaica album art Buju Banton Voice Of Jamaica (Album) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - 'Til Shiloh album art Buju Banton 'Til Shiloh (Album) Loose Cannon Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Inna Heights album art Buju Banton Inna Heights (Album) Germain Records, VP Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Small Axe album art Buju Banton Small Axe (MiniAlbum) CRS Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Unchained Spirit album art Buju Banton Unchained Spirit (Album) Penthouse Records, Gargamel Music US 1999 Sell This Version
AOR-44 Buju Banton - Flames Of Freedom album art Buju Banton Flames Of Freedom(CD, Album) AO! Records AOR-44 US 2000 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Friends For Life album art Buju Banton Friends For Life (Album) Atlantic, VP Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Buju Banton - Friends For Life Radio Sampler album art Buju Banton Friends For Life Radio Sampler(CD, Smplr) Anti- none Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Too Bad album art Buju Banton Too Bad (Album) Gargamel Music US 2006 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Rasta Got Soul album art Buju Banton Rasta Got Soul (Album) Gargamel Music Japan 2009 Sell This Version
GGM 0171 Buju Banton - Before The Dawn album art Buju Banton Before The Dawn(CD, Album, Dig) Gargamel Music GGM 0171 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buju Banton - Watch How You Flex album art Ed Robinson & Buju Banton Ed Robinson & Buju Banton - Watch How You Flex Penthouse Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - The Grudge album art Buju Banton The Grudge Digital-B Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Matie album art Buju Banton Matie (Single) Charmaine Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Petty Thief Fi Dead album art Buju Banton Petty Thief Fi Dead Rude Boy Kelly Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Informer Fi Dead album art Buju Banton Informer Fi Dead Rude Boy Kelly Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Stamina Daddy album art Buju Banton Stamina Daddy (Single) Techniques Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Buju Banton - Gwaan Go Sit Down album art Buju Banton Gwaan Go Sit Down Penthouse Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Buju Banton Gal Fi Bek(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
SR0021 Buju Banton - Modeling/Because Of You album art Buju Banton, Sugar Black Buju Banton, Sugar Black - Modeling/Because Of You(12", Single) Assault SR0021 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Bugu Banton* Glamatize(7") Sir Guy Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
VPRD-903 Buju Banton - Move Your Body / Want Money album art Buju Banton / Terry Ganzie Buju Banton / Terry Ganzie - Move Your Body / Want Money(12") Gold Disc VPRD-903 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Buju Banton Just Come(7", Single) Duke Records (3) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version