Ádám Medveczky

Real Name:
Medveczky Ádám
Profile:
Medveczky Ádám (born in Budapest, July 15 1941) is a Hungarian conductor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2012505]

Artist

Ádám Medveczky Discography Tracks

Albums

LPX 11537 SLPX 11537 Ádám Medveczky - Symphony No. 2 album art Brahms*, Ádám Medveczky, Orchestra of the Hungarian Radio and Television* Brahms*, Ádám Medveczky, Orchestra of the Hungarian Radio and Television* - Symphony No. 2(LP, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 11537 SLPX 11537 Hungary 1971 Sell This Version
Ádám Medveczky - Symphony No. 9 "From The New World" album art Dvořák*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ádám Medveczky Dvořák*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ádám Medveczky - Symphony No. 9 "From The New World" Hungaroton Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
MK 11813 Ádám Medveczky - Bizet - Grieg - Smetana album art Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ádám Medveczky Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ádám Medveczky - Bizet - Grieg - Smetana(Cass, Album) Hungaroton MK 11813 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
SLPX 12453 Ádám Medveczky - Symphonies Nos.1&2 album art Soproni*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky Soproni*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky - Symphonies Nos.1&2(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12453 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPX 12 434, SLPX 12434 Ádám Medveczky - Symhony No.1 * Cimbalom * Viola Concerto album art György Ránki*, Márta Fábián, László Bársony, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky György Ránki*, Márta Fábián, László Bársony, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky - Symhony No.1 * Cimbalom * Viola Concerto(LP) Hungaroton, Hungaroton SLPX 12 434, SLPX 12434 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPD 12479 Ádám Medveczky - Janos B. Nagy Sings Puccini And Others album art B. Nagy Janos*, Magyar Állami Operaház Férfikara, Magyar Állami Operaház Énekkara, Medveczsky Adam* B. Nagy Janos*, Magyar Állami Operaház Férfikara, Magyar Állami Operaház Énekkara, Medveczsky Adam* - Janos B. Nagy Sings Puccini And Others(LP) Hungaroton SLPD 12479 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
HRC 064 Ádám Medveczky - Symphony No. 9 album art Antonín Dvořák, Bedřich Smetana, Giuseppe Patanè, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky, The Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra Antonín Dvořák, Bedřich Smetana, Giuseppe Patanè, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky, The Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphony No. 9(CD, RM) White Label (8) HRC 064 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
HCD 12901 Ádám Medveczky - Operatic Arias album art Sylvia Sass, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky Sylvia Sass, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Ádám Medveczky - Operatic Arias(CD) Hungaroton HCD 12901 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
WLPX 172 Ádám Medveczky - Északi Rapszódia album art Grieg*, Sibelius*, Medveczky Ádám*, Szabó László*, Budapesti Filharmóniai Társaság Zenekara* Grieg*, Sibelius*, Medveczky Ádám*, Szabó László*, Budapesti Filharmóniai Társaság Zenekara* - Északi Rapszódia(LP) Hungaroton WLPX 172 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
BCC 28 Ádám Medveczky - Bajazzok / Traviata / Parasztbecsület / Manon Lescaut / Trubadur / Gioconda / Faust / Rigoletto album art Bede Fazekas Csaba, Bellai Eszter, Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Medveczky Ádám* Bede Fazekas Csaba, Bellai Eszter, Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Medveczky Ádám* - Bajazzok / Traviata / Parasztbecsület / Manon Lescaut / Trubadur / Gioconda / Faust / Rigoletto(CD) BCC (3) BCC 28 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
SLPX 11716 Ádám Medveczky - Serenade For Clarinet / Song Of Dogs / Concerto For Clarinet / Variations For Orchestra album art Endre Szervánszky, Béla Kovács, Mixed Chorus Of Veszprém City*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television*, István Zámbó*, Ádám Medveczky Endre Szervánszky, Béla Kovács, Mixed Chorus Of Veszprém City*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television*, István Zámbó*, Ádám Medveczky - Serenade For Clarinet / Song Of Dogs / Concerto For Clarinet / Variations For Orchestra(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 11716 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
SLPX 11813 Ádám Medveczky - Orchestral Favourites album art Ádám Medveczky, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* Ádám Medveczky, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* - Orchestral Favourites(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11813 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MK 1 024 Ádám Medveczky - Orchestral Favourites  album art Ádám Medveczky, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* Ádám Medveczky, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* - Orchestral Favourites (Cass, Comp) Hungaroton MK 1 024 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HCD 222 Ádám Medveczky - Versenyművek Hegedűre És Gordonkára album art Brahms*, Csajkovszkij*, Saint-Saëns* - Jávorkai Sándor*, Jávorkai Ádám* - Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Medveczky Ádám* Brahms*, Csajkovszkij*, Saint-Saëns* - Jávorkai Sándor*, Jávorkai Ádám* - Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Medveczky Ádám* - Versenyművek Hegedűre És Gordonkára(CD) Harmónia Produkció HCD 222 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version