Tom Petty

Real Name:
Thomas Earl Petty
Profile:
American singer, guitarist, and songwriter, born October 20, 1950 in Gainesville, Florida, USA. Father of Adria Petty. Passed away October 2, 2017, Santa Monica, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tom Petty Discography Tracks

Albums

448 A Tom Petty - B.B.C. Rock Hour #448 album art Tom Petty B.B.C. Rock Hour #448(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 448 A US 1977 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Tom Petty Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One US 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Full Moon Fever album art Tom Petty Full Moon Fever (Album) MCA Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
W 90-07 Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 90-07) album art Tom Petty Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 90-07)(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One Radio Network W 90-07 US 1990 Sell This Version
W 92-14 Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 92-14) album art Tom Petty Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 92-14)(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network W 92-14 US 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Wildflowers album art Tom Petty Wildflowers (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Highway Companion album art Tom Petty Highway Companion (Album) American Recordings Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Tom Petty - Wildflowers album art Tom Petty Wildflowers(M/Stick, FLAC, Album, Dlx) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - An American Treasure album art Tom Petty An American Treasure (Comp) Reprise Records Europe 2018 Sell This Version
TBS-CP-17 Tom Petty - Live From Central Park album art Allman Bros.* / Tom Petty Allman Bros.* / Tom Petty - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-CP-17 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6084 605 Tom Petty - Anything That's Rock 'N' Roll album art Tom Petty Anything That's Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Shelter Records 6084 605 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
SR-62011 Tom Petty - Listen To Her Heart album art Tom Petty Listen To Her Heart(7", Mono, Promo) Shelter Records SR-62011 US 1978 Sell This Version
J.B. 174 Tom Petty - Monkey Chop / Refugee album art Dan - I* / Tom Petty Dan - I* / Tom Petty - Monkey Chop / Refugee(7", Jukebox) Island Records, MCA Records J.B. 174 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MCS 10308 Tom Petty - Something Big album art Tom Petty Something Big(7", Single) MCA Records MCS 10308 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
no # Tom Petty - Letting You Go album art Tom Petty Letting You Go(Acetate, 10") Sterling Sound no # US 1981 Sell This Version
L33-17025 Tom Petty - Spike album art Tom Petty Spike(12", Single, Promo) MCA Records L33-17025 US 1985 Sell This Version
PRO 368 Tom Petty - No Me Echare Para Atras = I Won’t Back Down album art Tom Petty No Me Echare Para Atras = I Won’t Back Down(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records PRO 368 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - I Won't Back Down album art Tom Petty I Won't Back Down (Single) MCA Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Runnin' Down A Dream album art Tom Petty Runnin' Down A Dream (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Free Fallin' album art Tom Petty Free Fallin' (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - A Face In The Crowd album art Tom Petty A Face In The Crowd (Single, EP) MCA Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Yer So Bad album art Tom Petty Yer So Bad (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAS7 54732 Tom Petty - Mary Jane's Last Dance album art Tom Petty Mary Jane's Last Dance(7", Single) MCA Records MCAS7 54732 US 1993 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - It's Good To Be King album art Tom Petty It's Good To Be King (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - You Don't Know How It Feels album art Tom Petty You Don't Know How It Feels (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

dancemania

dancemania

October 2, 2017
"Music, as far as I have seen in the world so far, is the only real magic that I know. There is something really honest and clean and pure and it touches you in your heart."

RIP Tom Petty
Vivalafica

Vivalafica

October 2, 2017
Didn't die yet! The man is still alive! News really messed up on this, i hope you go peacefully my rock & roll man! Your music will never die, you touched the hearts and bones of millions, forever Tom!
grigglybear

grigglybear

October 2, 2017
RIP to one of the greatest in rock 'n' roll!!!!

Videos (54) Edit