George Fenton

Real Name:
George Richard Ian Howe
Profile:
British composer best known for his work writing film scores and music for television. he was born 19 October 1950 in London, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

George Fenton Discography Tracks

Albums

George Fenton - Grecian Adventure / Gypsy album art George Fenton & John Leach George Fenton & John Leach - Grecian Adventure / Gypsy Regency Line UK 1975 Sell This Version
KPM 1202 George Fenton - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy album art John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy(LP) KPM Music KPM 1202 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRR 4 George Fenton - The Orient album art John Leach / George Fenton John Leach / George Fenton - The Orient(LP) Bruton Music BRR 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Identi-Kit album art John Leach And George Fenton John Leach And George Fenton - Identi-Kit JW Theme Music UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRR 7 George Fenton - India / Arabia album art George Fenton / John Leach George Fenton / John Leach - India / Arabia(LP) Bruton Music BRR 7 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 1223 George Fenton - Small Is Beautiful album art George Fenton / Sam Sklair George Fenton / Sam Sklair - Small Is Beautiful(LP) KPM Music KPM 1223 UK 1978 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Photo-Fit album art John Leach and George Fenton John Leach and George Fenton - Photo-Fit JW Theme Music UK 1979 Sell This Version
George Fenton Force Field JW Music Library UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMC 3325 George Fenton - Fox - The Album album art George Fenton / Trevor Preston George Fenton / Trevor Preston - Fox - The Album(LP, Album) EMI EMC 3325 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1244 George Fenton - Handplayed by Robots album art George Fenton / Ken Freeman George Fenton / Ken Freeman - Handplayed by Robots(LP) KPM Music KPM 1244 UK 1980 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Gandhi - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ravi Shankar, George Fenton Ravi Shankar, George Fenton - Gandhi - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RCA Victor Australia & New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
George Fenton - The Company Of Wolves album art George Fenton The Company Of Wolves (Album) That's Entertainment Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
George Fenton - The Jewel In The Crown album art George Fenton The Jewel In The Crown (Album) Chrysalis UK 1984 Sell This Version
George Fenton - 84 Charing Cross Road - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art George Fenton 84 Charing Cross Road - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Cry Freedom (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa - Cry Freedom (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
George Fenton - White Mischief album art George Fenton White Mischief (Album) TER UK 1988 Sell This Version
George Fenton - A Handful Of Dust album art George Fenton A Handful Of Dust (Album) Ocean Disque US 1988 Sell This Version
CST 8036 George Fenton - Die letzten Tage in Kenya album art George Fenton Die letzten Tage in Kenya(LP) Colosseum Schallplatten GmbH CST 8036 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "High Spirits" album art George Fenton Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "High Spirits" (Album) GNP Crescendo Greece 1989 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Dangerous Liaisons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Dangerous Liaisons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. Spain 1989 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1990 Sell This Version
George Fenton - White Palace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton White Palace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
SLCS-7030 George Fenton - Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande SLCS-7030 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
George Fenton - The Long Walk Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton The Long Walk Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1991 Sell This Version
George Fenton - Hero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Hero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax Europe 1992 Sell This Version