Maurice Chevalier

Real Name:
Maurice Auguste Chevalier
Profile:
French actor and singer, born September 12, 1888 in Paris, France, died January 1, 1972 in Paris, France. He was married to Yvonne Vallée from 1927 to 1932.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Maurice Chevalier Discography Tracks

Albums

VL 3180, VL-3180 Maurice Chevalier - Paris Je T'Aime album art Maurice Chevalier Paris Je T'Aime(10") VOX (6), VOX (6) VL 3180, VL-3180 US 1952 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier (Album) Columbia Canada 1954 Sell This Version
WB 91079 Maurice Chevalier - Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 2 album art Maurice Chevalier Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 2(10", Album) London International WB 91079 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Chevalier's Paris album art Maurice Chevalier and Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* Maurice Chevalier and Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* - Chevalier's Paris (Album) Columbia Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - "Yesterday" album art Maurice Chevalier "Yesterday" MGM Records, MGM Records South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Today album art Maurice Chevalier Today (Album) MGM Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - A Tribute To Al Jolson album art Maurice Chevalier A Tribute To Al Jolson (Album) MGM Records South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Bande Originale Du Film MGM Gigi album art Maurice Chevalier, Sacha Distel Avec Marie-France "Gigi"* Et Jane Marken Maurice Chevalier, Sacha Distel Avec Marie-France "Gigi"* Et Jane Marken - Bande Originale Du Film MGM Gigi (Album) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries album art Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries (Album) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Toujours  Maurice album art Maurice Chevalier Toujours Maurice RCA Camden UK 1960 Sell This Version
LPM -2076 Maurice Chevalier - Thank Heaven For Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Thank Heaven For Maurice Chevalier(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM -2076 US 1960 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Ma Pomme album art Maurice Chevalier Ma Pomme (Album) Fontana Japan 1961 Sell This Version
C 860 Chevalier* Thank Heaven For Girls girls Girls(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records C 860 UK 1961 Sell This Version
530.003 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(LP) RCA Victor 530.003 France 1961 Sell This Version
163.078/79 Maurice Chevalier - Dédé album art Henri Christiné, Maurice Chevalier, Jacques Henri Rys* Henri Christiné, Maurice Chevalier, Jacques Henri Rys* - Dédé(LP) Decca 163.078/79 France 1961 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Surboum "Christiné'' album art Maurice Chevalier Surboum "Christiné'' (Album) RCA Victor France 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Jessica:  Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album album art Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco - Jessica: Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album (Album) United Artists Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
ST - 3916 Maurice Chevalier - Walt Disney Presents In Search Of The Castaways album art Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) - Walt Disney Presents In Search Of The Castaways(LP, Album) Disneyland ST - 3916 US 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier (Album) Time Records (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
115.205/206 Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(2xLP) Decca 115.205/206 France 1965 Sell This Version
ALB 356 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(2xLP) Disques Festival ALB 356 France 1965 Sell This Version
99.060/62 Maurice Chevalier - 60 Ans De Chansons album art Maurice Chevalier 60 Ans De Chansons(LP, Box) Decca 99.060/62 France 1965 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - A Musical Tour Of France With Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier A Musical Tour Of France With Maurice Chevalier Disneyland US 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Chevalier Chante Paris album art Maurice Chevalier Chevalier Chante Paris (Album) RCA Victor France 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version