Dale & Grace

Real Name:
Dale Houston & Grace Broussard
Profile:
Sometimes referred to as "The Sweethearts of the 60's", Dale & Grace met and began recording as a duo in 1963, producing 2 Top 10 hits before calling it quits in 1965. Dale was born April 23, 1940 and died on September 27, 2007 of congestive heart failure. Grace was born in 1939 and, after the duo's breakup toured briefly with her brother Van as Dale & Grace.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Dale & Grace Discography Tracks

Albums

Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You (Album) Montel US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You  album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You (Single) Montel Canada 1963 Sell This Version
FLX 3130 Dale & Grace - Our Teenage Love / Bye Bye Love album art Dale & Grace Our Teenage Love / Bye Bye Love(7", Single, Bla) London Records FLX 3130 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace So Fine / It Keeps Right on a Hurtin' (Single) Montel Michelle US 1964 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - Stop And Think It Over album art Dale & Grace Stop And Think It Over (Single) Montel Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - Darling It's Wonderful / What's Happening To Me album art Dale & Grace Darling It's Wonderful / What's Happening To Me (Single) Michelle US 1964 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - The Loneliest Night album art Dale & Grace The Loneliest Night (Single) Montel US 1964 Sell This Version
RE.1429 Dale & Grace - Dale & Grace - No. 2 album art Dale & Grace Dale & Grace - No. 2(7", EP) London American Recordings RE.1429 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - What Am I Living For album art Dale & Grace What Am I Living For (Single) Montel US 1965 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - Cool Water album art Dale & Grace Cool Water (Single) Montel, Montel US 1965 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - Let Them Talk / I'd Rather Be Free album art Dale & Grace Let Them Talk / I'd Rather Be Free (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 20 944 Dale & Grace - Come Softly To Me / I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Fleetwoods* / Dale & Grace Fleetwoods* / Dale & Grace - Come Softly To Me / I'm Leaving It Up To You(7", Single) London Records DL 20 944 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6.11 551 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Roll Over Beethoven album art Dale & Grace / The Velaires Dale & Grace / The Velaires - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Roll Over Beethoven(7", Single) London Records, London Records 6.11 551 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over (Single) Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
025-82 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It All Up To You / He's So Fine album art Dale & Grace / The Chiffons Dale & Grace / The Chiffons - I'm Leaving It All Up To You / He's So Fine(7") ARC Records 025-82 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
J 913 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over(7", Single, RE) Jamie J 913 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 100/15 Dale & Grace - Collectors Gold album art Dale & Grace Collectors Gold(CD, Comp) Globe CD 100/15 US 1993 Sell This Version
RCD-100 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You(CD, Comp) Royale RCD-100 France 2004 Sell This Version
MLP 100 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You(LP, Comp) Montel MLP 100 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

000:014 Billy Joe Royal / Ray Peterson / Dale & Grace / Crispian St. Peters Billy Joe Royal / Ray Peterson / Dale & Grace / Crispian St. Peters - 4 Stars / 4 Hits(CD) Imtrat 000:014 Unknown Sell This Version