Van Broussard

Real Name:
Van B. Broussard
Profile:
American swamp pop musician, born March 29, 1937 in Prairieville, Louisiana.
Brother of Grace Broussard.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2865415]

Artist

Van Broussard Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-148, Magic City 148 Van Broussard - Van Broussard album art Van Broussard Van Broussard(LP, Album) Bayou Boogie Records, Bayou Boogie Records LP-148, Magic City 148 US 1977 Sell This Version
Van Broussard - More Bayou Boogie! album art Van Broussard More Bayou Boogie! (Album) Jin Records US 1978 Sell This Version
0001 Van Broussard - Feed The Flame album art Van Broussard Feed The Flame(CD) Broussard 0001 US 1985 Sell This Version
1004 Van Broussard - Bayou Boogie Fever album art Van Broussard Bayou Boogie Fever(CD) CSP Records 1004 US 1991 Sell This Version
1010 Van Broussard - By Special Request album art Van Broussard By Special Request(CD) CSP Records 1010 US 1997 Sell This Version
1021 Van Broussard - 2000 album art Van Broussard 2000(CD) CSp Records 1021 US 2000 Sell This Version
CSP - 1024 Van Broussard The Legendary Bayou Boogie Recordings - 1977 - 1979(CD) CSP Recordings CSP - 1024 US 2001 Sell This Version
202 Van Broussard - "LIVE" album art Van Broussard "LIVE"(LP) Wagon Wheel Records 202 US Unknown Sell This Version
CR-150 Van Broussard - Van Broussard And The Bayou Boogie Band album art Van Broussard Van Broussard And The Bayou Boogie Band(LP, Album) Champagne Records (11) CR-150 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1016 Van Broussard I Can't Complain / Winter Wind(7") Rex (2) 1016 US 1961 Sell This Version
Van Broussard - Feed The Flame album art Van Broussard Feed The Flame Mala US 1968 Sell This Version
Van Broussard - I Need Somebody Bad / Ooh Poo Pah Doo album art Van Broussard I Need Somebody Bad / Ooh Poo Pah Doo (Single) Bayou Boogie Records US 1974 Sell This Version
CSP 1003 Van Broussard - Your Picture / Lost World For Love album art Van Broussard Your Picture / Lost World For Love(7") CSp Records CSP 1003 US 1990 Sell This Version
BB-106 Van Broussard - Please Come Home For Christmas album art Van Broussard , And Bobby Lovless Van Broussard , And Bobby Lovless - Please Come Home For Christmas(7", Single) Bayou Boogie Records BB-106 US Unknown Sell This Version
MX 917 Van Broussard - Mojo album art Van Broussard Mojo(7", Single) Montel Record Co. MX 917 US Unknown Sell This Version
BB-104 Van Broussard - That's My Desire album art Van Broussard That's My Desire(7", Single) Bayou Boogie Records BB-104 US Unknown Sell This Version
BB-109 Van Broussard Mathilda / Kidnapper(7", Single) Bayou Boogie Records BB-109 US Unknown Sell This Version
BBMC-160 Van Broussard - Young Lovers / Why Can't You  album art Van Broussard Young Lovers / Why Can't You (7", Single) Bayou Boogie Records BBMC-160 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Van Broussard & The Bayou Boogie Band Van Broussard & The Bayou Boogie Band - Since I Met You Baby(7") Champagne Records (11) none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Van Broussard - Coming Home For Christmas/Please Say You're Fooling album art Kane* / Van Broussard Kane* / Van Broussard - Coming Home For Christmas/Please Say You're Fooling(7", Single) Magnum Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1029 Van Broussard - Feed The Flame / Everyday Is Like A Holiday album art Van Broussard Feed The Flame / Everyday Is Like A Holiday(7", Single) Jin Records 45-1029 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

csp 1064 Van Broussard - The Final Curtain album art Van Broussard The Final Curtain(CD) CSp Records csp 1064 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit