Yoyito Cabrera

Real Name:
George Cabrera
Profile:
George Cabrera, known as Yoyito was born in Santo Domingo on Sepember 13th, 1928, and died on July 10th, 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yoyito Cabrera
[a2997962]

Artist

Yoyito Cabrera Discography Tracks

Albums

LPS 2024, LPS-2024 Yoyito Cabrera - La Carne Lo Mato album art Yoyito Cabrera La Carne Lo Mato(LP, Album) West Side (2), West Side (2) LPS 2024, LPS-2024 US 1972 Sell This Version
WS 2027, LPS-2027 Yoyito Cabrera - Catalina album art Yoyito Cabrera Catalina(LP, Album) West Side (2), West Side (2) WS 2027, LPS-2027 US 1972 Sell This Version
LPS 2032, 2032, LPS-2032 Yoyito Cabrera - De Quisqueya Con Sabor album art Yoyito* De Quisqueya Con Sabor(LP, Album) West Side (2), West Side (2), West Side (2) LPS 2032, 2032, LPS-2032 US 1973 Sell This Version
LPS-2037 Yoyito Cabrera - En Traje De Adan album art Yoyito Cabrera En Traje De Adan(LP, Album) West Side (2) LPS-2037 US 1974 Sell This Version
LPA 838 Yoyito Cabrera - En Charla Campesina album art Yoyito Cabrera En Charla Campesina(LP, Album, Mono) Alegre Records LPA 838 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WS-34 Yoyito Cabrera - Lo Mata La Marne / Mas Pa'Dentro album art Yoyito Cabrera Lo Mata La Marne / Mas Pa'Dentro(7") West Side (2) WS-34 US Unknown Sell This Version
WS-27 Yoyito Cabrera Tomo Pegapalo / La Ultima Noche(7") West Side (2) WS-27 Unknown Sell This Version
WS-58 Yoyito Cabrera - En Traje De Adan / Mueveme La Quija album art Yoyito Cabrera En Traje De Adan / Mueveme La Quija(7") West Side (2) WS-58 US Unknown Sell This Version
DM-100 Yoyito Cabrera En Uno Ochenta (180)(7", Single) Discos Margarita DM-100 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit