Charlie Rich

Real Name:
Charles Allan Rich
Profile:
American country singer born on December 14, 1932 in Forrest City, Arkansas and died on July 25, 1995 in Hammond, Louisiana. He was married to Margaret Ann Rich.
In 1960 for an instrumental single he used the alias Bobby Sheridan
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Charlie Rich Discography Tracks

Albums

Charlie Rich - Lonely Weekends album art Charlie Rich Lonely Weekends (Album) Phillips International US 1960 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich Charlie Rich (Album) Groove (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Many New Sides Of Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich The Many New Sides Of Charlie Rich (Album) Smash Records (4) US 1965 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - That's Rich album art Charlie Rich That's Rich (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Best Years album art Charlie Rich The Best Years (Album) Smash Records (4) US 1966 Sell This Version
CAL 946 Charlie Rich - The People's Choice Of Great Talent album art Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye - The People's Choice Of Great Talent(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 946 1966 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Charlie Rich Sings Country & Western album art Charlie Rich Charlie Rich Sings Country & Western (Album, Comp) Hi Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Set Me Free album art Charlie Rich Set Me Free (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - A Time For Tears album art Charlie Rich A Time For Tears (Comp, Album) Sun (9), Sun (9) US 1970 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - She Loved Everybody But Me album art Charlie Rich She Loved Everybody But Me (Album, Comp) RCA Camden Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Fabulous Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich The Fabulous Charlie Rich (Album) Epic, Epic US 1970 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Boss Man album art Charlie Rich Boss Man (Album) Epic US 1970 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Behind Closed Doors album art Charlie Rich Behind Closed Doors (Album) Epic Taiwan 1973 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Tomorrow Night album art Charlie Rich Tomorrow Night (Album) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Arkansas Traveler album art Charlie Rich Arkansas Traveler Power Pak US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - There Won't Be Any More album art Charlie Rich There Won't Be Any More (Album) Power Pak US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Memphis Sound album art Charlie Rich The Memphis Sound Sun (9), Sun (9) Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Silver Fox album art Charlie Rich The Silver Fox (Album) Power Pak US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Very Special Love Songs album art Charlie Rich Very Special Love Songs (Album) Epic Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - I Do My Swingin' At Home album art Charlie Rich I Do My Swingin' At Home (Comp, Album) Epic US 1973 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Sun's Golden Treasures album art Charlie Rich Sun's Golden Treasures (Album) Sun (9) US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - The Silver Fox album art Charlie Rich The Silver Fox (Album) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - Entertainer Of The Year album art Charlie Rich Entertainer Of The Year (Comp, Album) Pickwick US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich - She Called Me Baby album art Charlie Rich She Called Me Baby (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1974 Sell This Version
R104421 Charlie Rich - Original Golden Hits album art Charlie Rich Original Golden Hits(LP) Sun (9) R104421 US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit