Billy Childs

Real Name:
William Edward Childs
Profile:
American composer and jazz pianist, born 8 March 1957 in Los Angeles, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Childs Discography Tracks

Albums

none Billy Childs - Midland album art Billy Childs Midland(LP) Lunacy Records (4) none US 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - Take For Example This album art Billy Childs Take For Example This (Album) Windham Hill Jazz US 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - Twilight Is Upon Us album art Billy Childs Twilight Is Upon Us (Album) Windham Hill Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - His April Touch album art Billy Childs His April Touch (Album) Windham Hill Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - Dedication album art Bunny Brunel, Mike Stern, Billy Childs, Vinnie Colaiuta Bunny Brunel, Mike Stern, Billy Childs, Vinnie Colaiuta - Dedication (Album) Musidisc France 1992 Sell This Version
SK 48192 Billy Childs - Pride Of Lions album art Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* - Pride Of Lions(CD, Album) Sony Masterworks SK 48192 US 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - Portrait Of A Player album art Billy Childs Portrait Of A Player (Album) Windham Hill Jazz Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD-BA14 Billy Childs - Upclose Volume 14 Featuring Billy Childs album art Billy Childs Upclose Volume 14 Featuring Billy Childs(CD, Album, Promo) Boston Acoustics CD-BA14 US 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - I've Known Rivers album art Billy Childs I've Known Rivers (Album) Stretch Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CD-80409 Billy Childs - American Voices album art Akron Symphony Orchestra Introduction and 4 more… American Voices(CD, Album) Telarc CD-80409 US 1995 Sell This Version
5023 Billy Childs - The Child Within album art Billy Childs The Child Within(CD, Album) Shanachie 5023 US 1996 Sell This Version
DCD 233 Billy Childs - First Glimpses Of Sunlight album art Dorian Wind Quintet* With Billy Childs Dorian Wind Quintet* With Billy Childs - First Glimpses Of Sunlight(CD, Album) Summit Records (3) DCD 233 US 1999 Sell This Version
MR 1116 Billy Childs - Skim Coat album art Billy Childs, Buster Williams, Carl Allen Billy Childs, Buster Williams, Carl Allen - Skim Coat(CD, Album) Metropolitan Records MR 1116 US 1999 Sell This Version
Billy Childs - Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro album art Billy Childs Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro (Album) Sony Records Int'l US 2014 Sell This Version
MAC 1122 Billy Childs - Rebirth album art Billy Childs Rebirth(CD) Mack Avenue MAC 1122 US 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit