Ogie Alcasid

Real Name:
Herminio Jose Lualhati Alcasid, Jr.
Profile:
Herminio Jose Lualhati Alcasid, Jr. (born 27 August 1967), known as Ogie Alcasid is a Filipino singer-songwriter, television presenter, comedian, parodist, and actor. He is currently the President of OPM (Organisasyon ng Pilipinong Mang-Aawit) and Commissioner of the Edsa People Power Commission.
Sites:
[a3990793]

Artist

Ogie Alcasid Discography Tracks

Albums

Ogie Alcasid - Ogie Alcasid album art Ogie Alcasid Ogie Alcasid (Album) OctoArts International, Inc. Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
ORIHG-1035 Ogie Alcasid - Pagkakataon album art Ogie Alcasid Pagkakataon(Cass, Album) OctoArts ORIHG-1035 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
ORIHG-1068 Ogie Alcasid - A Step Ahead album art Ogie Alcasid A Step Ahead(Cass, Album) OctoArts International, Inc. ORIHG-1068 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
07314 543348-4 Ogie Alcasid Now & Then(Cass, Album) Polydor, MCA Universal 07314 543348-4 Philippines 2000 Sell This Version
00440 013810-2 Ogie Alcasid - Movie Moments album art Ogie Alcasid Movie Moments(CD, Album) MCA Universal 00440 013810-2 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version
VR-CDS-02-073 Ogie Alcasid With Special Guests: Regine Velasquez & Freestyle (15) Ogie Alcasid With Special Guests: Regine Velasquez & Freestyle (15) - OA Sa Hits Live(2xCD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR-CDS-02-073 Philippines 2002 Sell This Version
VR-CDS-03-091 Ogie Alcasid - Mga Kuwento Ng Pag-Ibig album art Ogie Alcasid Mga Kuwento Ng Pag-Ibig(CD, Album) Viva Records Corporation VR-CDS-03-091 Philippines 2003 Sell This Version
VR CDS 04 139 Ogie Alcasid - I Am A Singer album art Ogie Alcasid I Am A Singer(CD) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 04 139 Philippines 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ORI45-092 Ogie Alcasid - Nandito Ako album art Ogie Alcasid Nandito Ako(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-092 Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
ORI45-107 Ogie Alcasid - Sa Kanya album art Ogie Alcasid Sa Kanya(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-107 Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
ORI45-145 Ogie Alcasid - Pasko Sa Puso Ko / Araw Ng Pasko album art Ogie Alcasid / Keno (24) / Carlo Orosa Ogie Alcasid / Keno (24) / Carlo Orosa - Pasko Sa Puso Ko / Araw Ng Pasko(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-145 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
ORI45-136 Ogie Alcasid - Pagkakataon album art Ogie Alcasid Pagkakataon(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-136 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
ORI45-196 Ogie Alcasid - Paano Ba Ang Mag-Isa album art Ogie Alcasid Paano Ba Ang Mag-Isa(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-196 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
ORI45-171 Ogie Alcasid - Pangako album art Ogie Alcasid Pangako(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-171 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
ORI45-203 Ogie Alcasid - Sumayaw, Sumunod album art Ogie Alcasid Sumayaw, Sumunod(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-203 Philippines 1992 Sell This Version
ORI45-240 Ogie Alcasid - Maghihintay Ako album art Ogie Alcasid Maghihintay Ako(7", Single) OctoArts International ORI45-240 Philippines 1992 Sell This Version
ORI45-294 Ogie Alcasid - Pasko'y Pasalamatan / Pasko Sa Puso Ko album art Ogie Alcasid Pasko'y Pasalamatan / Pasko Sa Puso Ko(7", Single) OctoArts International, Inc. ORI45-294 Philippines 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

07243 536718 46 Ogie Alcasid The Story Of Ogie Alcasid - The Ultimate OPM Collection(Cass, Comp) EMI Virgin Music 07243 536718 46 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version
VR 2CD 11 002, VR CDS 09 338, VR CDS 010 389 Ogie Alcasid - Greatest Hits album art Ogie Alcasid Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, RM + CD, Comp, RM + Box) Viva Records (4), Viva Records (4), Viva Records (4) VR 2CD 11 002, VR CDS 09 338, VR CDS 010 389 Philippines 2011 Sell This Version
PV140011 Ogie Alcasid - All The Classics album art Ogie Alcasid All The Classics(LP, Comp, Ltd) PolyEast Records, Inc. PV140011 Philippines 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit