Fernando Villalona

Real Name:
Ramón Fernando Villalona Évora
Profile:
Dominican singer (style: merengue, bachata, bolero), born in 1955 in Monte Cristi, Dominican Republic. In his younger years, Villalona was mostly known under his nickname, 'Fernandito' (a diminutive of his given name, Fernando) which he does no longer use at present. However, there is another popular nickname under which he is still known to this day: El Mayimbe.
In Groups:
Variations:

Fernando Villalona Discography Tracks

Albums

006 Fernando Villalona - Sus Exitos album art Fernando Villalona Sus Exitos(LP, Album) Mate (2) 006 US 1973 Sell This Version
Fernando Villalona - Los Hijos Del Rey Con Fernandito Villalona album art Los Hijos Del Rey Con Fernandito Villalona* Los Hijos Del Rey Con Fernandito Villalona* - Los Hijos Del Rey Con Fernandito Villalona (Album) Karen Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Fernando Villalona - Fernandito album art Fernandito* Fernandito (Album) Kubaney Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
K-80004 Fernando Villalona - Ayer Y Hoy album art Fernandito Villalona* con Orquesta Hermanos Rosario* Fernandito Villalona* con Orquesta Hermanos Rosario* - Ayer Y Hoy(LP) Kubaney K-80004 US 1984 Sell This Version
114 Fernando Villalona - El Mayimbe album art Fernando Villalona El Mayimbe(CD, Album) KCD Records 114 US 1987 Sell This Version
Fernando Villalona - Todo album art Fernando "El Mayimbe" Villalona* Todo (Album) Amigos Records US 1990 Sell This Version
CDK-122 Fernando Villalona - Fernandito Villalona album art Fernando Villalona Fernandito Villalona(CD, Album) Kubaney CDK-122 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CROO3-2 Fernando Villalona - El Nino Mimado album art Fernando Villalona El Nino Mimado(CD, Album) Camino Records CROO3-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
AP-1651 Fernando Villalona - Amigo album art Fernando Villalona Amigo(CD, Album) Amigos Records AP-1651 US 1995 Sell This Version
66222-1939-2 Fernando Villalona - El Mayimbe En Bachata album art Fernando Villalona El Mayimbe En Bachata(CD, Album) Caminante Records, MT&VI Records 66222-1939-2 Dominican Republic 2000 Sell This Version
LMK 84655 Fernando Villalona - Mal Acostumbrado album art Fernando Villalona Mal Acostumbrado(CD, Album) Sony Discos LMK 84655 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Fernando Villalona - En Vivo! album art Fernando Villalona En Vivo!(CD) Caminante Records none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
K-80000, none Fernando Villalona - Fernandito...Canta Al Amor album art Fernandito Villalona* Fernandito...Canta Al Amor(LP, Album) Kubaney, Paloma Records (4) K-80000, none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
none Fernando Villalona - Esta Es Mi Historia album art Fernando Villalona Esta Es Mi Historia(LP) Paloma Records (4) none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
Mate 006 Fernando Villalona - Sus Exitos album art Fernando Villalona Sus Exitos(LP, Album) Mate (2) Mate 006 Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PROMUCA-11-0011 Fernando Villalona - Amaneciendo / Dejame Volver album art Fernando Villalona Amaneciendo / Dejame Volver(7", Single) Paloma Records (4) PROMUCA-11-0011 Dominican Republic 1984 Sell This Version
K-6224 Fernando Villalona Y Su Orquesta* Sere / Carnaval(7", Single) Kubaney K-6224 US 1985 Sell This Version
Fernando Villalona - Maria Morena album art Fernando Villalona Maria Morena (Single) Kubaney Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
not on label Fernando Villalona - Quisqueyano / la Juventud album art Fernando Villalona Quisqueyano / la Juventud(7", Jukebox) Paloma Records (4) not on label Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
none Fernando Villalona Se Que Te Perdí(7", Single) Paloma Records (4) none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
none Fernando Villalona Cama Y Mesa(7", Single) Paloma Records (4) none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
K-6218 Fernando Villalona Y Su Orquesta* Amaneciendo / Ole Ole La Rumbera(7") Kubaney K-6218 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Fernando Villalona - 14 Exitos album art Fernandito Villalona* 14 Exitos (Comp) Kubaney Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

paradiseboundmusic

paradiseboundmusic

September 25, 2013
this doesn't link to all versions of his projects seems like

Videos (5) Edit