Liesl Karlstadt

Real Name:
Elisabeth Wellano
Profile:
German soubrette, cabaret artist and actress.

She was born 12 December 1892 in Munich, Germany and died 27 July 1960 in Garmisch, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Liesl Karlstadt Discography Tracks

Albums

Liesl Karlstadt - Die Alten Rittersleut album art Karl Valentin Und Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin Und Liesl Karlstadt - Die Alten Rittersleut (Album) Telefunken Germany 1962 Sell This Version
75 582 Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin(LP, Mono) Marcato 75 582 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
8 60 172 Liesl Karlstadt - Aus Dem Wunderlichen Alltag Des Karl Valentin album art Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt - Aus Dem Wunderlichen Alltag Des Karl Valentin(LP, Comp, Mono) LITERA 8 60 172 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
HT-P 508 Liesl Karlstadt - Das Schönste Von Damals album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt - Das Schönste Von Damals(LP) Telefunken HT-P 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FGLP 77 865 Liesl Karlstadt - Münchner Originale album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl - Münchner Originale(LP) Fono-Ring FGLP 77 865 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
819 605-1 Liesl Karlstadt - Münchner Originale Humor und Musik aus der Weltstadt mit Herz album art Otto Ebner Und Seine Original Bayrischen Blasmusikanten, Weiß Ferdl, Hilde Ott, Georg Blädel, Franzl Lang, Münchner Lach- Und Schießgesellschaft, Ida Schumacher, Gustl Bayrhammer, Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt, Max Greger Und Sein Enzian-Sextett, Liesl Karlstadt Otto Ebner Und Seine Original Bayrischen Blasmusikanten, Weiß Ferdl, Hilde Ott, Georg Blädel, Franzl Lang, Münchner Lach- Und Schießgesellschaft, Ida Schumacher, Gustl Bayrhammer, Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt, Max Greger Und Sein Enzian-Sextett, Liesl Karlstadt - Münchner Originale Humor und Musik aus der Weltstadt mit Herz(LP) Polydor 819 605-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16568 Liesl Karlstadt - Frau Magistratsfunktionär Huber Auf Der Suche Nach Einer Köchin / Frau Magistratsfunktionär Huber Auf Der Straßenbahn album art Lisl Karlstadt* Frau Magistratsfunktionär Huber Auf Der Suche Nach Einer Köchin / Frau Magistratsfunktionär Huber Auf Der Straßenbahn(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record, Polyphon Musik 16568 Germany 1919 Sell This Version
E 40 077, 7 EGW 8387 Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin • I album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin • I(7", EP, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 40 077, 7 EGW 8387 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
50 085 Liesl Karlstadt - Auf Der Straßenbahn / Münchner Obsthändlerin album art Adam Müller, Liesl Karlstadt Adam Müller, Liesl Karlstadt - Auf Der Straßenbahn / Münchner Obsthändlerin(7", Single) Polydor 50 085 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
583 Liesl Karlstadt - Frau Huber Im Kino album art Liesl Karlstadt Frau Huber Im Kino(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 583 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
C-113, BT 5510-L Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl* Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl* - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl(10", Mono) Telefunken, Deutscher Schallplattenclub C-113, BT 5510-L Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 10005 Liesl Karlstadt - In Der Apotheke / Beim Arzt album art Karl Valentin Und Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin Und Liesl Karlstadt - In Der Apotheke / Beim Arzt(Shellac, 10", Lig) Telefunken A 10005 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

US-0285 Liesl Karlstadt - Verrückte Märchen Und Komische Lieder (Aufnahmen Von 1919 - 1955) album art Liesl Karlstadt Verrückte Märchen Und Komische Lieder (Aufnahmen Von 1919 - 1955)(CD, Comp) Trikont US-0285 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
HT-P 508 Liesl Karlstadt - Das Schönste von Damals album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt - Das Schönste von Damals(LP, Comp, Mono) Telefunken HT-P 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 432 5 Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt(LP, Album, Comp, Club) Ariola 34 432 5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
76 856 Liesl Karlstadt - Meister des Humors album art Weiss-Ferdl*, Liesl Karlstadt, Karl Valentin, Otto Reutter Weiss-Ferdl*, Liesl Karlstadt, Karl Valentin, Otto Reutter - Meister des Humors(LP, Comp, Club) Polydor 76 856 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1 111 010, 111 010 Liesl Karlstadt - Grüße Aus Dem Weiß-Blauen Himmel album art Karl Valentin / Liesl Karlstadt / Weiß-Ferdl* / Adolf Gondrell Karl Valentin / Liesl Karlstadt / Weiß-Ferdl* / Adolf Gondrell - Grüße Aus Dem Weiß-Blauen Himmel(LP, Comp, Promo) Polydor, Polydor 1 111 010, 111 010 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FKLP 78 219, F 60.715 M, F 60.716 M Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl(2xLP, Comp, Club, Gat) Odeon, Odeon, Odeon FKLP 78 219, F 60.715 M, F 60.716 M Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit