Red Foley

Real Name:
Clyde Julian Foley
Profile:
Born : June 17, 1910 // Blue Lick, KY, United States
Died : September 19, 1968 // Fort Wayne, IN, United States
American singer, musician, and radio and TV personality who made a major contribution to the growth of country music after World War II.
In Groups:
Variations:

Red Foley Discography Tracks

Albums

Red Foley - Souvenir Album album art Red Foley Souvenir Album (Album) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Lift Up Your Voice album art Red Foley Lift Up Your Voice (Album) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Sing A Song Of Christmas album art Ernest Tubb And Red Foley Ernest Tubb And Red Foley - Sing A Song Of Christmas (Album) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Red And Ernie album art Red Foley And Ernest Tubb Red Foley And Ernest Tubb - Red And Ernie Decca Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Souvenir Album album art Red Foley Souvenir Album (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Beyond The Sunset album art Red Foley Beyond The Sunset (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Red Foley - My Keepsake Album album art Red Foley My Keepsake Album (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8767 Red Foley - He Walks With Thee album art Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers - He Walks With Thee(LP, Album) Decca DL 8767 US 1958 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Let's All Sing To Him: Hymns Of All Churches album art Red Foley Let's All Sing To Him: Hymns Of All Churches (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Let's All Sing With Red Foley album art Red Foley And The Anita Kerr Singers With Owen Bradley And His Orchestra Red Foley And The Anita Kerr Singers With Owen Bradley And His Orchestra - Let's All Sing With Red Foley (Album) Decca Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Company's Comin' album art Red Foley Company's Comin' (Album) Decca Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Songs Of Devotion album art Red Foley With The Jordanaires Red Foley With The Jordanaires - Songs Of Devotion (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Dear Hearts And Gentle People album art Red Foley Dear Hearts And Gentle People (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
Red Foley - The Red Foley Show album art Red Foley The Red Foley Show (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Red Foley - The Red Foley Story album art Red Foley The Red Foley Story (Album, Comp) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Songs Everybody Knows album art Red Foley Songs Everybody Knows (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Red Foley - I'm Bound For The Kingdom album art Red Foley I'm Bound For The Kingdom (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Red Foley album art Red Foley Red Foley (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Songs For The Soul album art Red Foley And The Oak Ridge Boys Red Foley And The Oak Ridge Boys - Songs For The Soul (Album) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Together Again album art Kitty Wells & Red Foley Kitty Wells & Red Foley - Together Again (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Red Foley - I Believe album art Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers - I Believe (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75154 Red Foley - The Old Master album art Red Foley The Old Master(LP, Album) Decca DL 75154 US 1969 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Memories album art Red Foley Memories (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Church In The Wildwood album art Red Foley Church In The Wildwood (Album) Pickwick US 1975 Sell This Version
Red Foley - Amazing Grace album art Jimmie Davis / Red Foley Jimmie Davis / Red Foley - Amazing Grace (Album) Green Valley Records US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (81) Edit