Weiß Ferdl

Real Name:
Ferdinand Weisheitinger
Profile:
German humorist.

He was born 28 June 1883 in Altötting, Germany and died 19 June 1949 in Munich, Germany.
Variations:

Weiß Ferdl Discography Tracks

Albums

Weiß Ferdl - Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8 album art Weiss Ferdl* Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8 Telefunken Germany 1968 Sell This Version
1 C 148-29 786/87 M Weiß Ferdl - Weiß Ferdl album art Weiß Ferdl Weiß Ferdl(2xLP) Odeon 1 C 148-29 786/87 M Germany Unknown Sell This Version
80 416 ZW Weiß Ferdl - Weiß Ferdl´s Linie 8 album art Weiß Ferdl Weiß Ferdl´s Linie 8(LP) Baccarola 80 416 ZW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
819 605-1 Weiß Ferdl - Münchner Originale Humor und Musik aus der Weltstadt mit Herz album art Otto Ebner Und Seine Original Bayrischen Blasmusikanten, Weiß Ferdl, Hilde Ott, Georg Blädel, Franzl Lang, Münchner Lach- Und Schießgesellschaft, Ida Schumacher, Gustl Bayrhammer, Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt, Max Greger Und Sein Enzian-Sextett, Liesl Karlstadt Otto Ebner Und Seine Original Bayrischen Blasmusikanten, Weiß Ferdl, Hilde Ott, Georg Blädel, Franzl Lang, Münchner Lach- Und Schießgesellschaft, Ida Schumacher, Gustl Bayrhammer, Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt, Max Greger Und Sein Enzian-Sextett, Liesl Karlstadt - Münchner Originale Humor und Musik aus der Weltstadt mit Herz(LP) Polydor 819 605-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 108 KW Weiß Ferdl - Kurvendialog album art Weiß Ferdl Kurvendialog(LP, Album) Ariola-Athena 70 108 KW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
202 132, 202 132-241 Weiß Ferdl Weiß Ferdl´s Linie 8(LP) Ariola 202 132, 202 132-241 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FGLP 77 865 Weiß Ferdl - Münchner Originale album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiß Ferdl - Münchner Originale(LP) Fono-Ring FGLP 77 865 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Weiß Ferdl - Wir Amerikanisieren Uns album art Weiß Ferdl Wir Amerikanisieren Uns Grammophon Germany 1927 Sell This Version
21876 Weiß Ferdl - Münchener Ganshandlerin / D' Sanitäta album art Weiß Ferdl Münchener Ganshandlerin / D' Sanitäta(Shellac, 10", wit) Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 21876 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
O-2623 Weiß Ferdl - König-Ludwig-Lied / Prinz-Alfons-Lied album art Weiß Ferdl König-Ludwig-Lied / Prinz-Alfons-Lied(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2623 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
O-2622 Weiß Ferdl - Bayrische Schnadahüpf'l / G'stanz'ln album art Weiß Ferdl Bayrische Schnadahüpf'l / G'stanz'ln(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2622 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
A 1259 Weiß Ferdl - Schlager Alter Und Neuer Zeit album art Weiß-Ferdl* Schlager Alter Und Neuer Zeit(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 1259 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
9050 Weiß Ferdl - Hinterhugldorfer Feuerwehr / Orientreise album art Weiss Ferdl* Hinterhugldorfer Feuerwehr / Orientreise(Shellac, 10") Kristall (2) 9050 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Weiß Ferdl - Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8 album art Weiß-Ferdl* Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8 (Single) Telefunken Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Weiß Ferdl - Weiß Ferdl's Linie 8 (Ungekürzte Fassung!) album art Weiß-Ferdl* Weiß Ferdl's Linie 8 (Ungekürzte Fassung!) (Comp) Ariola-Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B. 6973 Weiß Ferdl München Wird Weltstadt(Shellac, 10") Beka B. 6973 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G.O. 10257 Weiß Ferdl - Die Hinterhugldorfer Feuerwehr album art Weiß Ferdl Die Hinterhugldorfer Feuerwehr(Shellac, 10") Gloria G.O. 10257 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
P 10, 53 030, 2 A / 1314 Weiß Ferdl - Linie 8 album art Weiss Ferdl* Linie 8(10") Ariola-Athena, Ariola-Athena, Ariola-Athena P 10, 53 030, 2 A / 1314 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G.O. 10230 Weiß Ferdl - Oh Süße Heimatlaute / Eine Zeppelinreise album art Weiss-Ferdl* Oh Süße Heimatlaute / Eine Zeppelinreise(Shellac, 10") Gloria G.O. 10230 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 5069 Weiß Ferdl - Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8 album art Weiss Ferdl* Ein Wagen Von Der Linie 8(7") Telefunken UX 5069 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
21877 Weiß Ferdl - Vor Und Nach Der Hochzeit album art Weiß Ferdl Vor Und Nach Der Hochzeit(Shellac, 10") Polydor 21877 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. O. 13076 Weiß Ferdl - Oberammergauer Fremdenführer album art Weiß Ferdl Oberammergauer Fremdenführer(Shellac, 10") Gloria G. O. 13076 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
C-113, BT 5510-L Weiß Ferdl - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl album art Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl* Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl* - Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Weiss-Ferdl(10", Mono) Telefunken, Deutscher Schallplattenclub C-113, BT 5510-L Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PD 5026-2 Weiß Ferdl - Linie 8 album art Weiß Ferdl Linie 8(CD, Comp) ZYX Music PD 5026-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
US-0284 Weiß Ferdl - I Woaß Net Wia Ma Is (Aufnahmen Von 1918 - 1946) album art Weiß Ferdl I Woaß Net Wia Ma Is (Aufnahmen Von 1918 - 1946)(CD, Comp) Trikont US-0284 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit