Botbol

Real Name:
Haim Abitbol
Profile:
Haim Botbol (artist name) Moroccan jew singer and musician born in 1936 in Fes
Variations:
[a4738041]

Artist

Botbol Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MB 1942 Botbol - Ahia Loulou album art Botbol Ahia Loulou(7") Musica (14) MB 1942 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB1820 Botbol - Saya Kssira Jat / Ba Lahcene album art Botbol Saya Kssira Jat / Ba Lahcene(7") Musica (14) MB1820 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 281 Botbol - اللي يعشق الزين / اجيني غير مرة  album art حايم بيطبول* اللي يعشق الزين / اجيني غير مرة (7", Single, Mono) Boussiphone MB 281 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 1944 Botbol - Alach Klam El Ar / Tbib album art Botbol Alach Klam El Ar / Tbib(7") Musica (14) MB 1944 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 635 Botbol - يا بنت سيدي وياخوى = Ya Bent Sidi Ya Khouya album art حايم أبيطبول* يا بنت سيدي وياخوى = Ya Bent Sidi Ya Khouya(7") Boussiphone MB 635 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
KTP 1726 Botbol - Chaalate Jimar / Karmelitta  album art Botbol Chaalate Jimar / Karmelitta (7", Single) Koutoubiaphone KTP 1726 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 2190 Botbol - أمي ياحنا / يا بيضاوا = Moui Ya Hana / Ya Bidaoua album art Botbol Et Suissa* Botbol Et Suissa* - أمي ياحنا / يا بيضاوا = Moui Ya Hana / Ya Bidaoua(7") Boussiphone MB 2190 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
KTP 1725 Botbol - Ajini Ghir Marra Oussir / Frak Ghzali album art Botbol Ajini Ghir Marra Oussir / Frak Ghzali(7", Single) Koutoubiaphone KTP 1725 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 2.026 Botbol - Aylali Al Aoua / Lala Ah Ya Lala album art بطبول* = Botbol بطبول* = Botbol - Aylali Al Aoua / Lala Ah Ya Lala(7") Musica (14) MB 2.026 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
CLE 1981 Botbol - Haiti N'ti album art Botbol Haiti N'ti(7") Cléopatre CLE 1981 France Unknown Sell This Version
KTP 1724 Botbol - Toumoble Jaya / Oulayni Haya  album art Botbol Toumoble Jaya / Oulayni Haya (7", Single) Koutoubiaphone KTP 1724 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 1941 Botbol - Layguoui La album art Botbol Layguoui La(7") Musica (14) MB 1941 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 2027 Botbol - Al Mhayne / Taarida album art Botbol Al Mhayne / Taarida(7") Musica (14) MB 2027 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 636 Botbol - قفطانك محلول = Keftanek Mahlaoual album art حايم أبيطبول* قفطانك محلول = Keftanek Mahlaoual(7") Boussiphone MB 636 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
KTP 1727 Botbol - Allala N'jik N'jik / Mont Real Dikmaalouma album art Botbol Allala N'jik N'jik / Mont Real Dikmaalouma(7", Single) Koutoubiaphone KTP 1727 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
MB 1818 Botbol - Maul El Barraka / Moulana Tarham album art Botbol Maul El Barraka / Moulana Tarham(7", Single) Boussiphone MB 1818 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit