Moune De Rivel

Real Name:
Cécile Jean-Louis Baghio'o
Profile:
Guadeloupean singer.
Born: 7 January 1918, Bordeaux, France.
Died: 27 March 2014, Paris, France.
Daughter of F. De Virel
Sites:
Variations:

Moune De Rivel Discography Tracks

Albums

Moune De Rivel - Horizons Créoles Guadeloupe / Martinique / Guyane / Réunion album art Moune De Rivel / Orchestre Harry Gatibelza Moune De Rivel / Orchestre Harry Gatibelza - Horizons Créoles Guadeloupe / Martinique / Guyane / Réunion (Album) Vanstory France 1983 Sell This Version
LDX 74400 Moune De Rivel - Iles & Rivages (Paris - Guadeloupe - Martinique - Guyane - Réunion) album art Moune De Rivel Iles & Rivages (Paris - Guadeloupe - Martinique - Guyane - Réunion)(LP, Album, Mono) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74400 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDZ-S-4302 Moune De Rivel - Fête Aux Antilles Avec Moune De Rivel album art Moune De Rivel, Orchestre Al Lirvat* Moune De Rivel, Orchestre Al Lirvat* - Fête Aux Antilles Avec Moune De Rivel(10", Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDZ-S-4302 France Unknown Sell This Version
250 V 157 Moune De Rivel - Vacances Aux Antilles album art Moune De Rivel Et Gilles Sala Moune De Rivel Et Gilles Sala - Vacances Aux Antilles(10", Album) Ducretet Thomson 250 V 157 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COJ 1017 Moune De Rivel - Parfum à Li / P'tit Corne album art MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* - Parfum à Li / P'tit Corne(Shellac, 10") Music Monde COJ 1017 France 1947 Sell This Version
COJ 1019 Moune De Rivel - Cé Con Ça Ou Yé / Ouap Doudou album art MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* - Cé Con Ça Ou Yé / Ouap Doudou(Shellac, 10") Music Monde COJ 1019 France 1947 Sell This Version
COJ 1018 Moune De Rivel - Tant Pi Pou Ça / Ti Chien En Moin album art MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* MOUNE*, Orchestre Antillais Denis* - Tant Pi Pou Ça / Ti Chien En Moin(Shellac, 10") Music Monde COJ 1018 France 1947 Sell This Version
SL 7010 Moune De Rivel - Feuilles / Kiembéli album art Moune de Rivel et son Orchestre Créole* Feuilles / Kiembéli(Shellac, 10") Selmer SL 7010 France 1950 Sell This Version
SL 7009 Moune De Rivel - Pampou / Mamzelle album art Moune de Rivel et son Orchestre Créole* Pampou / Mamzelle(Shellac, 10") Selmer SL 7009 France 1950 Sell This Version
Y 8071 Moune De Rivel - Pampou / Mamzelle album art Moune de Rivel et son Orchestre Créole* Pampou / Mamzelle(Shellac, 10") Ducretet Thomson Y 8071 France 1950 Sell This Version
45 EA 149 S Moune De Rivel - Calypsos Des Iles album art Moune De Rivel Calypsos Des Iles(7", EP) Pathé 45 EA 149 S France 1958 Sell This Version
76 467 Moune De Rivel - Quatre Biguines album art Moune De Rivel Quatre Biguines(7") RCA 76 467 France 1961 Sell This Version
76.533 Moune De Rivel - Chant de L'independance - Haute Volta album art Moune De Rivel, Christian Juin Moune De Rivel, Christian Juin - Chant de L'independance - Haute Volta(7", EP) RCA 76.533 France 1961 Sell This Version
76 316 Moune De Rivel - Chansons Des Iles album art Moune De Rivel Chansons Des Iles(7", EP) RCA 76 316 France 1962 Sell This Version
EP-45 3224 Moune De Rivel - Carnaval - Carnaval album art Moune De Rivel Carnaval - Carnaval(7") Le Chant Du Monde EP-45 3224 France 1964 Sell This Version
76.582 S Moune De Rivel - Madame La Martinique album art Moune De Rivel Madame La Martinique(7", EP) RCA 76.582 S France Unknown Sell This Version
45-3249 Moune De Rivel - La Montagne Est Verte album art Moune De Rivel La Montagne Est Verte(7", EP) Le Chant Du Monde 45-3249 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 EA 98 S Moune De Rivel - Moune De Rivel Et Ses Rythmes Antillais album art Moune De Rivel Moune De Rivel Et Ses Rythmes Antillais(7") Pathé 45 EA 98 S France Unknown Sell This Version
76426 Moune De Rivel - Chansons Du Petit Antillais album art Moune De Rivel Chansons Du Petit Antillais(7", EP) RCA 76426 France Unknown Sell This Version